Difference between revisions of "The Mindalorian"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Episodes) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!#!!Episode name!!Description | !#!!Episode name!!Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E01||The Boba Fett | |style="width: 5%;"|S1E01||style="width: 29%;"|The Boba Fett | ||
|Alex and Pete begin their coverage of the new Disney+ Star Wars show | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E02||The Egg Quest | |S1E02||The Egg Quest | ||
|Reviewing The Mandalorian Chapter 2: The Child | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E03||WANTED | |S1E03||WANTED | ||
|[[Dan Telfer]] helps us review The Mandalorian Chapter 3: The Sin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E04||Walking Around in Carseats | |S1E04||Walking Around in Carseats | ||
|Alex and Pete review The Mandalorian Chapter 4: Sanctuary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E05||Mandelions | |S1E05||Mandelions | ||
|[[Matt Belknap]] from Never Not Funny joins Alex and Pete to review The Mandalorian Chapter 5: The Gunslinger | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E06||Blurrgs, Burg & Bill Burr | |S1E06||Blurrgs, Burg & Bill Burr | ||
|[[Tony Thaxton]] fills in for Alex as we discuss The Mandalorian Chapter 6: The Prisoner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E07||Mull of Kintyre | |S1E07||Mull of Kintyre | ||
|Alex and Pete recap The Mandalorian Chapter 7: The Reckoning | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S1E08||The Wire Mother | |S1E08||The Wire Mother | ||
|Pete and Alex close out the first season of The Mandalorian with Chapter 8: Redemption | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S2E01||Fauxba Fett | |S2E01||Fauxba Fett | ||
|Alex and Pete return for a brand new season of the Mandalorian, beginning with Chapter 9: The Marshal | |||
|- | |||
|S2E02||Orbitz | |||
|Chill out with Pete and Alex as we recap The Mandalorian Chapter 10: The Passenger | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 7 November 2020
Because you demanded it: Alex Robinson and Pete The Retailer from Star Wars Minute review each episode of The Mandalorian shortly after it airs.
Hosts
Episodes
# | Episode name | Description |
---|---|---|
S1E01 | The Boba Fett | Alex and Pete begin their coverage of the new Disney+ Star Wars show |
S1E02 | The Egg Quest | Reviewing The Mandalorian Chapter 2: The Child |
S1E03 | WANTED | Dan Telfer helps us review The Mandalorian Chapter 3: The Sin |
S1E04 | Walking Around in Carseats | Alex and Pete review The Mandalorian Chapter 4: Sanctuary |
S1E05 | Mandelions | Matt Belknap from Never Not Funny joins Alex and Pete to review The Mandalorian Chapter 5: The Gunslinger |
S1E06 | Blurrgs, Burg & Bill Burr | Tony Thaxton fills in for Alex as we discuss The Mandalorian Chapter 6: The Prisoner |
S1E07 | Mull of Kintyre | Alex and Pete recap The Mandalorian Chapter 7: The Reckoning |
S1E08 | The Wire Mother | Pete and Alex close out the first season of The Mandalorian with Chapter 8: Redemption |
S2E01 | Fauxba Fett | Alex and Pete return for a brand new season of the Mandalorian, beginning with Chapter 9: The Marshal |
S2E02 | Orbitz | Chill out with Pete and Alex as we recap The Mandalorian Chapter 10: The Passenger |