Difference between revisions of "Canonized Swimmers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) m (Spookypeanut moved page Canonised Swimmers to Canonized Swimmers: Correct misspelling) |
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|"Droid Dilemma" mini-comic in Star Wars 25. | |"Droid Dilemma" mini-comic in Star Wars 25. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tony Thaxton]] | |||
|[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Duns_thackston Duns thackston] | |||
|Species of bird | |||
|[[Ben Acker]] and [[Ben Blacker]] | |||
|[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Join_the_Resistance_(first_book) Join The Resistance #1] | |||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 101|SWMWE 101]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:04, 21 March 2017
Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been Tuckerized into the official Star Wars canon.
Real Name | Name in Canon | Class of object | Canonised by | Canonised in | First mentioned |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pete | Peet Deretalia | Character | Chris Eliopoulos | Poe Dameron comic | SWMWE 56 |
Alex | LX-Robynsun V | Base | Chris Eliopoulos | "Droid Dilemma" mini-comic in Star Wars 25. | |
Tony Thaxton | Duns thackston | Species of bird | Ben Acker and Ben Blacker | Join The Resistance #1 | SWMWE 101 |