Difference between revisions of "Canonized Swimmers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/SaBBotage SaBBotage] (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | |[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/SaBBotage SaBBotage] (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | ||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 56|SWMWE 56]] | |[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 56|SWMWE 56]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pete Mummert]] | |||
|Admiral Mummert | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |||
|(mini-comic with Darth Vader #1) | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1046810995351458/permalink/1573780042654548/ SWMLS post] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matt Gourley]] | |[[Matt Gourley]] |
Revision as of 19:34, 7 June 2017
Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been tuckerized into the official Star Wars canon. Default sort is by level of "canonicity" (see SWM:WE 101). Most information was from this SWMLS post: [1]
- For a list of people (crew, friends of George Lucas, etc.) tuckerized in the films, see: Lucasian anagram.
Real Name | Name in Canon | Class of object | Canonised by | Canonised in | First mentioned |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pete The Retailer | Peet Deretalia | Character | Chris Eliopoulos | SaBBotage (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | SWMWE 56 |
Pete Mummert | Admiral Mummert | Character | Chris Eliopoulos | (mini-comic with Darth Vader #1) | SWMLS post |
Matt Gourley | Lund Gourley | City | Ben Acker and Ben Blacker | Join The Resistance #1 | SWMWE 101 |
Asterios Kokkinos | Asterios | Planet? & Base | Chris Eliopoulos | Droid Dilemma (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |
Alex Robinson | LX-Robynsun V | Base | Chris Eliopoulos | Droid Dilemma (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |
Tony Thaxton | Duns thackston | Species of bird | Ben Acker and Ben Blacker | Join The Resistance #1 | SWMWE 101 |
Both our hosts | Peet N'Alex | Character | Jordan White | Star Wars #5 (unnamed appearance); Twitter (named). | (Which episode?) |