Difference between revisions of "Domain names and vanity links"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://starwarsminute.com/patreon|| | |http://starwarsminute.com/patreon|| | ||
|- | |||
|http://starwarsminute.com/facebook|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<s>http://starwarsminute.com/amazon</s>|| | |<s>http://starwarsminute.com/amazon</s>|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{PodcastPageFooter}} | {{PodcastPageFooter}} |
Revision as of 08:37, 22 January 2020
While it started as a running joke, whenever someone mentions a domain name or vanity link that isn't taken yet, Pete will buy and/or create it.