Difference between revisions of "Help:Episode Categories"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|An episode recorded at the Parkside Lounge, NYC | |An episode recorded at the Parkside Lounge, NYC | ||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Parkside Lounge]]</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>[[Category:Parkside Lounge]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Nerdmelt|Nerdmelt]] | |||
|An episode recorded at the Nerdmelt Showroom in sunny Los Angeles | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Nerdmelt]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|An episode covering a minute of the Special Editions | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Special Edition]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 60: | ||
|An episode where the [[Roll Call of Heroes]] is not read out | |An episode where the [[Roll Call of Heroes]] is not read out | ||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:No Roll Call]]</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>[[Category:No Roll Call]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Host Missing|Host Missing]] | |||
|An episode in which one of our [[hosts]] is absent | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Host Missing]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Week in Review|Week in Review]] | |||
|Episodes of the new Saturday recap show Star Wars Minute: Week in Review | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Week in Review]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Back to [[Help|Main Help]] | Back to [[Help|Main Help]] | ||
[[Category:Help]] | [[Category:Help]] |
Revision as of 23:35, 29 January 2019
As mentioned on the Getting started page, we love to categorize. Here is an attempt at an exhaustive list of categories that we use for episodes.
Daily Episodes (& Specials)
Category Name | Description | Syntax in use |
---|---|---|
Opening crawl | An episode that contains some of one of the movie opening crawls | [[Category:Opening crawl]]
|
Credits | An episode containing one of the movie's credits | [[Category:Credits]]
|
Live | An episode recorded in front of a live audience | [[Category:Live]]
|
Extras | An episode covering something other than a minute of one of the main saga movies | [[Category:Extras]]
|
April Fools | An episode released on April Fools' Day, covering something unexpected | [[Category:April Fools]]
|
Parkside Lounge | An episode recorded at the Parkside Lounge, NYC | [[Category:Parkside Lounge]]
|
Nerdmelt | An episode recorded at the Nerdmelt Showroom in sunny Los Angeles | [[Category:Nerdmelt]]
|
Special Edition | An episode covering a minute of the Special Editions | [[Category:Special Edition]]
|
Weekend Edition Episodes
Category Name | Description | Syntax in use |
---|---|---|
JPMS Episodes | An episode that contains a Jek Porkins Memorial Sexology | [[Category:JPMS Episodes]]
|
Roll Call Stranger | An episode where someone other than Pete reads the Roll Call of Heroes | [[Category:Roll Call Stranger]]
|
No Roll Call | An episode where the Roll Call of Heroes is not read out | [[Category:No Roll Call]]
|
Host Missing | An episode in which one of our hosts is absent | [[Category:Host Missing]]
|
Week in Review | Episodes of the new Saturday recap show Star Wars Minute: Week in Review | [[Category:Week in Review]]
|
Back to Main Help