Difference between revisions of "Phantom Menace Number"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sortable table!) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Alternatively, the Phantom Menace number can be thought of as the amount of time (either time into the movie or number of viewings) that it took the guest to decide that he or she didn't enjoy ''The Phantom Menace'' as much as the Original Trilogy. | Alternatively, the Phantom Menace number can be thought of as the amount of time (either time into the movie or number of viewings) that it took the guest to decide that he or she didn't enjoy ''The Phantom Menace'' as much as the Original Trilogy. | ||
== | ==Phantom Menace Numbers== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:25%" |Guest/Host names | |||
! style="width:90%;" |Number of viewings | |||
= | |- style="background:Darkgrey;" | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|<span style="display:none">A AAA</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Pete the Retailer|Pete]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="13" | 13 (including once in 3D) | |||
|- | |||
< | |style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Songe Riddle]] | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="13" | 13 (including once in 3D) | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Chris Radtke]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="11" | 11, in two hemispheres of the Earth. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Josh Flanagan]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="10" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Anthony Dalto]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="9" | 9 (including once in 3D) | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Jeremy Carter]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="7" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Matt Gourley]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="6" | At least 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Ron Richards]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="5" | At least 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Alex]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="4" | 4 or so | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[John Mathot]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="4" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Joe Dator]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="4" | 4, although he started to question about halfway through viewing #1 | |||
|- | |||
< | |style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Tony Thaxton]] | ||
</ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="4" | 4 (including once in 3D) | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Crystal Beth]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="4" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Stuart Wellington]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="4" | 4 or 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Jordan White]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="3" | 3 or 4 (including once in 3D) | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[David Hahn]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 in the theater, once on DVD. In the background. While he was doing something else. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Peteloaf]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="3" | 3 or 4 times, maybe more | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Paul Scheer]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="3" | 3 (twice in one day) | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Brian Klein]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="3" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Joseph Scrimshaw]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="3" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[J. K. Woodward]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="3" | 3. Twice in English, once in German. He actually liked it better in German, although he said Jar Jar was worse. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Greg Wyshynski]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="3" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[The Mysterious M]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[John Kovalic]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Keith Phipps]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 in theaters. Maybe once more since then. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Ryan Haupt]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | [[Phantom Menace Minute 79: Spider Chair|1 very memorable time]], probably one or two other times after that. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Paul Rust]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Asterios Kokkinos]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Mike Norton]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Jenny Jaffe]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="2" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Rachael Noel Fox]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="1" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Tony Consiglio]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="1" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Dan McCoy]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="1" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Ella Moran]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="1" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|[[Kristen Siebecker]] | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> data-sort-value="1" | 1 | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
=Distribution= | ==Distribution== | ||
[[File:TPM Number-06.23.16.png|none|thumb|500px]] | [[File:TPM Number-06.23.16.png|none|thumb|500px]] | ||
[[Category:Podcast]][[Category:The Phantom Menace]] | [[Category:Podcast]][[Category:The Phantom Menace]] |
Revision as of 08:25, 18 August 2016
The "Phantom Menace number" has become a standard question for guests on The Phantom Menace Minute. It refers to the number of times that the person has seen The Phantom Menace in theaters (though the responder will often discuss how many times they've seen it since then too).
Alternatively, the Phantom Menace number can be thought of as the amount of time (either time into the movie or number of viewings) that it took the guest to decide that he or she didn't enjoy The Phantom Menace as much as the Original Trilogy.