Difference between revisions of "Help:Film names"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| <Code><nowiki>{{subst:EpisodeTemplate|The Phantom Menace}}</nowiki></code> | | <Code><nowiki>{{subst:EpisodeTemplate|The Phantom Menace}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| This is different from how the film is referred to in [[:Help:Guest Categories]] | | This is different from how the film is referred to in [[:Help:Guest Categories]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Attack of the Clones'' | |||
| <Code><nowiki>{{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Attack of the Clones}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 14 November 2016
When referring to a specific film (Star Wars or otherwise), indicate that it is a film by putting the name in Italics
New Episodes
This list describes how the films should be referred to for the purposes of making new episode pages using {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Film name}}
. For a list of how to categorize new guest pages, see Help:Guest Categories
Film Name | Usage in EpisodeTemplate | Notes |
---|---|---|
Star Wars | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Star Wars}}
|
More info on this can be found at SWM-Canon#New Hope |
The Empire Strikes Back | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|The Empire Strikes Back}}
|
|
Return of the Jedi | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Return of the Jedi}}
|
|
The Phantom Menace | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|The Phantom Menace}}
|
This is different from how the film is referred to in Help:Guest Categories |
Attack of the Clones | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Attack of the Clones}}
|
Back to Main Help