Difference between revisions of "Canonized Swimmers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{Wookiee|SaBBotage|}} (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | |{{Wookiee|SaBBotage|}} (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | ||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 56|SWMWE 56]] | |[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 56|SWMWE 56]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heather Antos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Sotna Reat|Sotna (which is 'Antos' backwards)}}<br>{{Wookiee|R2-HA|R2-HA (HA is her initials)}} | |||
|Character<br>Droid | |||
|Mark Brooks<br>[[Charles Soule]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Star_Wars:_Han_Solo|New Han Solo comic}}<br>{{Wookiee|Poe Dameron 5|Poe Dameron #5}} | |||
|[[Solo 35|S 35]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |[[Chris Eliopoulos]] |
Revision as of 10:04, 8 April 2022
Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been tuckerized into the official Star Wars canon. Default sort is by level of "canonicity" (see SWM:WE 101). Most information was from this SWMLS post: [1]
- For a list of people (crew, friends of George Lucas, etc.) tuckerized in the films, see: Lucasian anagram.