Difference between revisions of "Canonized Swimmers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{Wookiee|SaBBotage|}} (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | |{{Wookiee|SaBBotage|}} (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | ||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 56|SWMWE 56]] | |[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 56|SWMWE 56]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heather Antos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Sotna Reat|Sotna (which is 'Antos' backwards)}}<br>{{Wookiee|R2-HA|R2-HA (HA is her initials)}} | |||
|Character<br>Droid | |||
|Mark Brooks<br>[[Charles Soule]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Star_Wars:_Han_Solo|New Han Solo comic}}<br>{{Wookiee|Poe Dameron 5|Poe Dameron #5}} | |||
|[[Solo 35|S 35]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
|{{Wookiee|Asterios|Planet?}} & {{Wookiee|Asterios_Rebel_base|Base}} | |{{Wookiee|Asterios|Planet?}} & {{Wookiee|Asterios_Rebel_base|Base}} | ||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | ||
|{{Wookiee|Droid Dilemma}} (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |{{Wookiee|Droid Dilemma|}} (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|Both our hosts | |Both our hosts | ||
|[https://primaryignition.files.wordpress.com/2015/05/screen-shot-2015-05-21-at-7-59-03-pm.jpg Peet N'Alex] | |[https://primaryignition.files.wordpress.com/2015/05/screen-shot-2015-05-21-at-7-59-03-pm.jpg Peet N'Alex] | ||
|Character | |Character (not actually named in the comic) | ||
|[[Jordan White]] | |[[Jordan White]] | ||
|{{Wookiee|Star_Wars_5:_Skywalker_Strikes,_Part_V|Star Wars #5}} (unnamed appearance); [https://twitter.com/cracksh0t/status/603936707940065281 Twitter] (named). | |{{Wookiee|Star_Wars_5:_Skywalker_Strikes,_Part_V|Star Wars #5}} (unnamed appearance); [https://twitter.com/cracksh0t/status/603936707940065281 Twitter] (named). |
Revision as of 10:05, 8 April 2022
Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been tuckerized into the official Star Wars canon. Default sort is by level of "canonicity" (see SWM:WE 101). Most information was from this SWMLS post: [1]
- For a list of people (crew, friends of George Lucas, etc.) tuckerized in the films, see: Lucasian anagram.