Difference between revisions of "Canonized Swimmers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been Tuckerized into the official Star Wars canon. {| |- !Real Name !Name in Canon !Class of object !Canonised by !Canonised in...") |
m |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been | Both of our hosts and several [[List of Star Wars Minute Guests|SWM guests]] have been [[Wikipedia:Tuckerization|tuckerized]] into the official Star Wars canon. Default sort is by level of "canonicity" (see [[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 101|SWM:WE 101]]). Most information was from this [[SWMLS]] post: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/1046810995351458/permalink/1483549178344302] | ||
{| | :For a list of people (crew, friends of George Lucas, etc.) tuckerized in the films, see: <b>[[Lucasian anagram]]. </b> | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Real Name | !Real Name | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
!Canonised by | !Canonised by | ||
!Canonised in | !Canonised in | ||
!First mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pete]] | |[[Pete The Retailer]] | ||
|Peet | |{{Wookiee|Peet Deretalia|}} | ||
|Character | |Character | ||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|SaBBotage|}} (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | |||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 56|SWMWE 56]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hal Lublin]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Haal|}} | |||
|Character | |||
||[[Ben Acker]] and [[Ben Blacker]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Join the Resistance|}} | |||
|[[The Last Jedi 88|TLJ 88]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heather Antos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Sotna Reat|Sotna}} (which is [[Lucasian anagram|'Antos' backwards]])<br>{{Wookiee|R2-HA|R2-HA (HA is her initials)}} | |||
|Character<br>Droid | |||
|Mark Brooks<br>[[Charles Soule]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Star_Wars:_Han_Solo|New Han Solo comic}}<br>{{Wookiee|Poe Dameron 5|Poe Dameron #5}} | |||
|[[Solo 35|S 35]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Kris Elioup|}} | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Charles Soule]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Darth Vader: Dark Lord of the Sith 10|}} | |||
|[[Rogue One 57|R1 57]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pete Mummert]] | |||
|Admiral {{Wookiee|Mummert|}} | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |||
|(mini-comic with Darth Vader #1) | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1046810995351458/permalink/1573780042654548/ SWMLS post] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matt Gourley]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Lund Gourley|}} | |||
|City | |||
|[[Ben Acker]] and [[Ben Blacker]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Join_the_Resistance_(first_book)|Join The Resistance #1}} | |||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 101|SWMWE 101]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Asterios Kokkinos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Asterios|}} | |||
|{{Wookiee|Asterios|Planet?}} & {{Wookiee|Asterios_Rebel_base|Base}} | |||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Droid Dilemma|}} (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alex Robinson]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|LX-Robynsun V|}} | |||
|Base | |||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Droid Dilemma|}} (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Tony Thaxton]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Duns thackston|}} | |||
|Species of bird | |||
|[[Ben Acker]] and [[Ben Blacker]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Join_the_Resistance_(first_book)|Join The Resistance #1}} | |||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 101|SWMWE 101]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Josh Flanagan]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Fla'Nagan system|}} and planet {{Wookiee|Jhosh|}} | |||
|Star system and planet [Legends] | |||
|[[Chris Eliopoulos]] | |||
|Age of Resistance Special 1 - {{Wookiee|Robot Resistance|}} | |||
|[[Rogue One 61|R1 61]] | |||
|- | |||
|Both our hosts | |||
|[https://primaryignition.files.wordpress.com/2015/05/screen-shot-2015-05-21-at-7-59-03-pm.jpg Peet N'Alex] | |||
|Character (not actually named in the comic) | |||
|[[Jordan White]] | |||
|{{Wookiee|Star_Wars_5:_Skywalker_Strikes,_Part_V|Star Wars #5}} (unnamed appearance); [https://twitter.com/cracksh0t/status/603936707940065281 Twitter] (named). | |||
|[[(Which episode?)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{PodcastPageFooter}} |
Latest revision as of 07:23, 25 September 2023
Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been tuckerized into the official Star Wars canon. Default sort is by level of "canonicity" (see SWM:WE 101). Most information was from this SWMLS post: [1]
- For a list of people (crew, friends of George Lucas, etc.) tuckerized in the films, see: Lucasian anagram.