Difference between revisions of "Canonized Swimmers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) |
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Droid_Dilemma Droid Dilemma] (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Droid_Dilemma Droid Dilemma] (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Matt Gourley]] | |||
|[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Lund_Gourley Lund Gourley] | |||
|City | |||
|[[Ben Acker]] and [[Ben Blacker]] | |||
|[http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Join_the_Resistance_(first_book) Join The Resistance #1] | |||
|[[Star Wars Minute: Weekend Edition 101|SWMWE 101]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:13, 21 March 2017
Both of our hosts and several SWM guests have been Tuckerized into the official Star Wars canon.
Real Name | Name in Canon | Class of object | Canonised by | Canonised in | First mentioned |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pete | Peet Deretalia | Character | Chris Eliopoulos | SaBBotage (mini-comic with Poe Dameron #1) | SWMWE 56 |
Alex | LX-Robynsun V | Base | Chris Eliopoulos | Droid Dilemma (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |
Tony Thaxton | Duns thackston | Species of bird | Ben Acker and Ben Blacker | Join The Resistance #1 | SWMWE 101 |
Asterios Kokkinos | Asterios | Base | Chris Eliopoulos | Droid Dilemma (mini-comic in Star Wars #25) | |
Matt Gourley | Lund Gourley | City | Ben Acker and Ben Blacker | Join The Resistance #1 | SWMWE 101 |