Difference between revisions of "Help:Episode Categories"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|An episode containing one of the movie's credits | |An episode containing one of the movie's credits | ||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Credits]]</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>[[Category:Credits]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Celebration|Celebration]] | |||
|An episode recorded at Star Wars Celebration | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Celebration]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Live|Live]] | |[[:Category:Live|Live]] | ||
|An episode recorded in front of a live audience | |An episode recorded in front of a live audience | ||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Live]]</nowiki></code>| | |<code><nowiki>[[Category:Live]]</nowiki></code> | ||
[[Category: | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Extras|Extras]] | |||
|An episode covering something other than a minute of one of the main saga movies | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Extras]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:April Fools|April Fools]] | |||
|An episode released on April Fools' Day, covering something unexpected | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:April Fools]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Parkside Lounge|Parkside Lounge]] | |||
|An episode recorded at the Parkside Lounge, NYC | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Parkside Lounge]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Nerdmelt|Nerdmelt]] | |||
|An episode recorded at the late lamented Nerdmelt Showroom in sunny Los Angeles | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Nerdmelt]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Special Edition|Special Edition]] | |||
|An episode covering a minute of the Special Editions | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Special Edition]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Livestream|Livestream]] | |||
|Episodes that were originally streamed live. | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Livestream]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|} | |||
==Weekend Edition Episodes== | ==Weekend Edition Episodes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Category Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Syntax in use | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:JPMS Episodes|JPMS Episodes]] | |||
|An episode that contains a [[Jek Porkins Memorial Sexology]] | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:JPMS Episodes]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Roll Call Stranger|Roll Call Stranger]] | |||
|An episode where someone other than [[Pete]] reads the [[Roll Call of Heroes]] | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Roll Call Stranger]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:No Roll Call|No Roll Call]] | |||
|An episode where the [[Roll Call of Heroes]] is not read out | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:No Roll Call]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Host Missing|Host Missing]] | |||
|An episode in which one of our [[hosts]] is absent | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Host Missing]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Week in Review|Week in Review]] | |||
|Episodes of the new Saturday recap show Star Wars Minute: Week in Review | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Week in Review]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:POV Reviews|POV Reviews]] | |||
|An episode featuring a review of one of the chapters in the Star Wars anthology <u>From a Certain Point of View</u> | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:POV Reviews]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Clone Wars Reviews|Clone Wars Reviews]] | |||
|Episodes which include discussion of an episode of the 2D animated "Star Wars: Clone Wars". | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Clone Wars Reviews]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Star Wars Rebels|Star Wars Rebels]] | |||
|Reserved for Robinson's Raucous Rebels Review | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Star Wars Rebels]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
Back to [[Help|Main Help]] | |||
[[Category:Help]] |
Latest revision as of 20:36, 21 August 2019
As mentioned on the Getting started page, we love to categorize. Here is an attempt at an exhaustive list of categories that we use for episodes.
Daily Episodes (& Specials)
Category Name | Description | Syntax in use |
---|---|---|
Opening crawl | An episode that contains some of one of the movie opening crawls | [[Category:Opening crawl]]
|
Credits | An episode containing one of the movie's credits | [[Category:Credits]]
|
Celebration | An episode recorded at Star Wars Celebration | [[Category:Celebration]]
|
Live | An episode recorded in front of a live audience | [[Category:Live]]
|
Extras | An episode covering something other than a minute of one of the main saga movies | [[Category:Extras]]
|
April Fools | An episode released on April Fools' Day, covering something unexpected | [[Category:April Fools]]
|
Parkside Lounge | An episode recorded at the Parkside Lounge, NYC | [[Category:Parkside Lounge]]
|
Nerdmelt | An episode recorded at the late lamented Nerdmelt Showroom in sunny Los Angeles | [[Category:Nerdmelt]]
|
Special Edition | An episode covering a minute of the Special Editions | [[Category:Special Edition]]
|
Livestream | Episodes that were originally streamed live. | [[Category:Livestream]]
|
Weekend Edition Episodes
Category Name | Description | Syntax in use |
---|---|---|
JPMS Episodes | An episode that contains a Jek Porkins Memorial Sexology | [[Category:JPMS Episodes]]
|
Roll Call Stranger | An episode where someone other than Pete reads the Roll Call of Heroes | [[Category:Roll Call Stranger]]
|
No Roll Call | An episode where the Roll Call of Heroes is not read out | [[Category:No Roll Call]]
|
Host Missing | An episode in which one of our hosts is absent | [[Category:Host Missing]]
|
Week in Review | Episodes of the new Saturday recap show Star Wars Minute: Week in Review | [[Category:Week in Review]]
|
POV Reviews | An episode featuring a review of one of the chapters in the Star Wars anthology From a Certain Point of View | [[Category:POV Reviews]]
|
Clone Wars Reviews | Episodes which include discussion of an episode of the 2D animated "Star Wars: Clone Wars". | [[Category:Clone Wars Reviews]]
|
Star Wars Rebels | Reserved for Robinson's Raucous Rebels Review | [[Category:Star Wars Rebels]]
|
Back to Main Help