Difference between revisions of "Help:Film names"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) |
Spookypeanut (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
This list describes how to put guests into categories based on what movie(s) they discussed and if they were part of an other guest categories | This list describes how to put guests into categories based on what movie(s) they discussed and if they were part of an other guest categories | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Category Name | |||
! Syntax in use | |||
|- | |||
|Star Wars guests | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Star Wars guests]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|Empire guests | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Empire guests]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|Jedi guests | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Jedi guests]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|Naboo Movie guests | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Naboo Movie guests]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|Weekend Edition guests | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Weekend Edition guests]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|All-Star guests | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:All-Star guests]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Help]] | [[Category:Help]] |
Revision as of 14:25, 7 June 2016
When referring to a specific film (Star Wars or otherwise), indicate that it is a film by putting the name in Italics
New Episodes
This list describes how the films should be referred to for the purposes of making new episode pages using {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Film name}}
Film Name | Usage in EpisodeTemplate |
---|---|
Star Wars | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Star Wars}}
|
The Empire Strikes Back | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|The Empire Strikes Back}}
|
Return of the Jedi | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|Return of the Jedi}}
|
The Phantom Menace | {{subst:EpisodeTemplate|The Phantom Menace}}
|
Guest Categories
This list describes how to put guests into categories based on what movie(s) they discussed and if they were part of an other guest categories
Category Name | Syntax in use |
---|---|
Star Wars guests | [[Category:Star Wars guests]]
|
Empire guests | [[Category:Empire guests]]
|
Jedi guests | [[Category:Jedi guests]]
|
Naboo Movie guests | [[Category:Naboo Movie guests]]
|
Weekend Edition guests | [[Category:Weekend Edition guests]]
|
All-Star guests | [[Category:All-Star guests]]
|