Difference between revisions of "Help:Guest Categories"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Force Awakens guests]]</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>[[Category:Force Awakens guests]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weekend Edition guests | |Rouge One guests<br>(Inside joke, not a typo) | ||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Rouge One guests]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|Weekend Edition guests<br>(Used for all guests of episodes on the Weekend Edition feed) | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Category:Weekend Edition guests]]</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>[[Category:Weekend Edition guests]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:53, 24 November 2019
This list describes how to put guests into categories based on what movie(s) they discussed and if they were part of any other guest categories. For a list of episode categories, see Help:Episode Categories.
Category Name | Syntax in use |
---|---|
Guests (used for all guests) |
[[Category:Guests]]
|
Star Wars guests | [[Category:Star Wars guests]]
|
Empire guests | [[Category:Empire guests]]
|
Jedi guests | [[Category:Jedi guests]]
|
Naboo Movie guests | [[Category:Naboo Movie guests]]
|
Clones guests | [[Category:Clones guests]]
|
Sith guests | [[Category:Sith guests]]
|
Force Awakens guests | [[Category:Force Awakens guests]]
|
Rouge One guests (Inside joke, not a typo) |
[[Category:Rouge One guests]]
|
Weekend Edition guests (Used for all guests of episodes on the Weekend Edition feed) |
[[Category:Weekend Edition guests]]
|
All-Star guests | [[Category:All-Star guests]]
|
Works at Marvel | [[Category:Works at Marvel]]
|
Back to Main Help