Difference between revisions of "Analyze, scrutinize, and..."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Analyze, criticize, philosophize, and hyperbolize||data-sort-value="1.023"|[[SWM 23|ANH 23]] | |Analyze, criticize, philosophize, and hyperbolize||data-sort-value="1.023"|[[SWM 23|ANH 23]] | ||
|- | |||
|Hyper-analyze, and micro-scrutinize, and super-detailed discussionize||data-sort-value="1.024"|[[SWM 24|ANH 24]] | |||
|- | |||
|Crack wise||data-sort-value="1.029"|[[SWM 29|ANH 29]] | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="digitize"|...Digitize?||data-sort-value="1.031"|[[SWM 31|ANH 31]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hyper-discussionize||data-sort-value="1.032"|[[SWM 32|ANH 32]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hyperbolize||data-sort-value="1.038"|[[SWM 38|ANH 38]] | |||
|- | |||
|Analyze, hypothesize, and [[Wikipedia:Prancercise|Prancersise]]||data-sort-value="1.039"|[[SWM 39|ANH 39]] | |||
|- | |||
|Are generally memorized||data-sort-value="1.044"|[[SWM 44|ANH 44]] | |||
|- | |||
|Harmonize||data-sort-value="1.047"|[[Star Wars 47|ANH 47]] | |||
|- | |||
|Analyze, criticize, and worshipize||data-sort-value="1.071"|[[Star Wars 71|ANH 71]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:09, 15 May 2020
Since very early in the history of the podcast, it has been the goal and unofficial motto of THE STAR WARS MINUTE to "analyze, scrutinize, and celebrate" each and every Star Wars movie. However, saying this every episode can get kind of boring, and the hosts try to change it up every so often. At first the "celebrate" part was irregularly replaced with another word, but now one of the hosts (usually Pete) will come up with a new word that ends in "-ize" every other Friday. Below is a list of the various endings to the SWM motto and where in the podcast they appear.
New "-ize"
Star Wars
|
---|
We realize this page is extremely incomplete. You can help us fill it in! That'd be awesome.